MRS-TX/FXSC30

10/100Base-T to100Base-FX single mode 30 km fiber with SC connector

REQUEST A QUOTE

Product Description

Amer’s media converters give you flexibility by letting you extend your network the way you want. Mix your network media and Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit technologies for optimal performance. Combine legacy equipment with the latest technology, or connect your lower bandwidth components to a higher speed backbone.

Additional Information

Data Rate

Ethernet: 10Mbps (Half-duplex), 20Mbps (Full-duplex), Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (Half-duplex), 200Mbps (Full-duplex)

Standards

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX

Interface

SC Type Connector, RJ-45

Transmission Range

10/100Base-T to 100Base-FX single-mode 30km fiber with SC connector

Compliant Standards

FCC Class A, CE mark Class A, VCCI-A

Diagnostic LEDs

Power, Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Speed

Dimensions (HxWxD)

88 x 25 x 120mm

Operating Humidity

10% to 90%

Operating Temperature Range

0° to 40° C

Storage Temperature Range

-25° to 70°C

Supply Voltage

Power Adapter 7.5VDC/1.5A, 7.2 watts (Max)

Support

Free technical support (phone/email)

Warranty

5 Years

Request a Quote