MGBM-GSX+

1 Port GBIC Multi-Mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 2km, 3.3V power)

REQUEST A QUOTE

Product Description

The MGBM-GSX+ is a high performance 1310µm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver supporting full duplex, gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µ or 50µ fiber respectively. This hot pluggable unit has a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

Additional Information

Interface

LC Connector Type

Data Rate Fiber Channel

1.062 Gbps (Bi-Directional)

Data Rate Gigabit

1.250Gbps (Bi-Directional)

Optical Receiver Sensitivity:

-18dBm (Max)

Supply Voltage

3.1-3.5V

Maximum Current

300mA

Storage Temperature

-40° to 185° F (-40° to 85° C)

Dimensions(HxWxD)

57 x 30 x12 mm; 2.2” x 1.2” x 0.5”

Maximum Voltage

6.0V

Operating Temperature Range

32° to 158° F (0° to 70° C)

Operating Humidity Range

10% to 85%

Certification/Compliance

FDA 21 1040.10 & 1040.11; Class 1 Laser – EN 60825-1

Warranty

Limited lifetime Warranty for as long as the original customer/end user owns the product, or 5 years after product discontinuance, whichever occurs first

Support

Free technical support (phone/email)

Request a Quote

MGBM-GSXplus-Spec-Sheet-V2.02.pdf (228 downloads)