0061003008-AMR

ADVA® COMPATIBLE

SKU: 0061003008-AMR Category:

Description

This ADVA® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 1000Base throughput up to 10km over MMF using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional information

Compatible OEM:

Form Type:

SFP

Connector:

DOM:

Transceiver Type:

ITU Channel Spacing:

ITU Frequency:

Media:

Reach:

Speed:

Speed Description:

Wavelength: