Products

C1000SX

64-Bit PCI 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Card

Shop Online

Description

The Gigabit fiber Ethernet Card is ideal for speeding up data transfers for network servers and other computers, such as those used for video-conferencing, that send and/or receive large amounts of data.

Additional information

Standards

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX compliant

Protocol

CSMA/CD

Data Transfer Rate

Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (Full-Duplex)

Network Cables

50/125mm multimode fiber with SC type connector, up to 550m; 62.5/125mm multimode fiber with SC type connector, up to 220m

LED Indicator

Link, Activity

EMI

FCC Class B, CE Mark B, VCCI-B

Power Consumption

5V, 510mA

Dimensions (W x H)

175 x 69 mm

Operating Temperature Range

0° to 50° C

Storage Temperature Range

'-10° to 70° C

Humidity

10% – 90%

Support

Free Technical Support (phone/email)

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “C1000SX”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *